Find A Member Firm   

 OR 

Our Hall of Presidents

The Past Presidents of
Selected Independent Funeral Homes
and National Selected Morticians

selectedandnsmlogoSelected Independent Funeral Homes (formerly National Selected Morticians) has a long history of distinguished leadership. Below are all those who have served as President in our long history.

1917-19241915-19311932-19371938-19421943-1947
1948-19521953-19571958-19621963-19671968-1972
1973-19771978-19821983-19871988-19921993-1997
1998-20032004-20082009-2013

LarkinLance web Robinson web Belford Horan BroussardTom
2013
Lance C. Larkin
Salt Lake City, UT
2012
Adam B. Robinson Jr.
Pine Bluff, AR
2011
Thomas M. Belford
Omaha, NE
2010
John J. Horan
Aurora, CO
2009
Thomas A.
Broussard
Beaumont, TX
Bradford Bellows Bradford Bellows Porter Loring III Todd Lumbard Richard Bibber
2008
Glenn P. Taylor
Owensboro, KY
2007
Bradford R. 
Bellows
Lincoln, RI
2006
Porter Loring III
San Antonio, TX
2005
J. Todd Lumbard
Regina, SK
2004
Richard V. Bibber
Kennebunk, ME
Clarence Gerke Daniel Ordeman C.J. Mowell
2003
Clarence Gerke
Brenham, TX
2002
D. Thomas
Ordeman
Albany, OR
2000, 2001
C.J. Mowell, Jr.
Fayetteville, GA
1999
David M. Farris
Abingdon, VA
1998
John J. Michelotti
Billings, MT
1997
Duncan C. Farmer
Haverhill, MA
1996
John W. Bauer
Kittanning, PA
1995
Stephen C. Ryan
Salina, KS
1994
Edward J.
Keohane
Quincy, MA
1993
Joseph J. Stevens
Altoona, PA
1992
David S.
Schoedinger
Columbus, OH
1991
Michael R. St.Pierre
Indianapolis, IN
1990
Alfred B. Robinson
Easley, SC
1989
Carr K. Leavitt
Parkersburg, WV
1988
Larry D. Cooney
Welland, ON
1987
Fred Hunter
Hollywood, FL
1986
Charles H. Roper
Lincoln, NE
1985
John D. Kipp
Stockton, CA
1984
O. Thomas
Welch, Jr.
Longview, TX
1983
William F. Allnutt
Greeley, CO
1982
Donald G. Bryant
Charlotte, NC
1981
Coit J. Spalding
Highland Park, IL
1980
John W. Kepner
Wheeling, WV
1979
Newman E.
Draper
Ontario, CA
1978
Porter Loring Jr.
San Antonio, TX
1977
John McGilley
Kansas City, MO
1976
T.A. Hamby, Jr.
Columbus, GA
1975
Robert J. Murphy
Arlington, VA
1974
John A. Lindquist
Ogden, UT
1973
Allan R. Bellows
Pawtucket, RI
1972
Alex Broussard
Beaumont, TX
1971
John W. Lohr
Elkins, WV
1970
John R. Wright
Jackson, MS
1969
John M. Oakey
Roanoke, VA
1968
Norman G. Nosek
Cleveland, OH
1967
Robert T. Morse
Lowell, MA
1966
J.T. Morriss IV
Petersburg, VA
1965
Robert K. Bissler
Kent, OH
1964
Albert S.
Lineberry
Greensboro, NC
1963
Walter P. Quist
Minneapolis, MN
1962
W.L. Bustard
Casper, WY
1961
Kenneth G.
Alexander
Evansville, IN
1960
Alwin T. Hansen
Kenosha, WI
1959
Ray Porter
Toronto, ON
1958
Leo R. McAloon
Pawtucket, RI
1957
E.J. Overton
Janesville, WI
1956
J.A.
Shaidnagle Jr.
Massillion, OH
1955
Wm. R. Hamilton
Detroit, MI
1954
Donald C. Burton
Erie, PA
1953
Knox E. Wright
Houston, TX
1952
Frank T. Walters
Tacoma, WA
1951
James M. Brown
Norfolk, VA
1950
George R. Schoedinger Sr.
Columbus, OH
1949
Lloyd G. Hay
Portland, ME
1948
Lyman S. Baird
St.Paul, MN
1947
R.M. Humphreys
Urbana, OH
1946
George H. Waterman
Boston, MA
1946
George M. Algoe
Flint, MI
1944, 1945
George F.
McCarthy
Pueblo, CO
1943
Edgar H. Turkle
Alliance, OH
1942
George M.
Davis Jr.
New Rochelle, NY
1941
T. Clyde Drennan
Oakland, CA
1940
A.C. Connelley
Charleston, SC
1939
Wade H. Kepner
Wheeling, WV
1938
W. Emmet Milward
Lexington, KY
1937
Earle K. Angstadt
Reading, PA
1936
Clarence N.
Bigelow
Des Moines, IA
1934, 1935
Silas E. Ross
Reno, NV
1933
Floyd W. Estes
Lansing, MI
1932
Russell D. Law
Colorado Spgs, CO
1931
B.C. Wallace
Stockton, CA
1930
R.L. Watrous
Philadelphia, PA
1928, 1929
Porter Loring
San Antonio, TX
1926, 1927
Arthur G. Mann
Knoxville, TN
1925
Jack Matthews
Lincoln, Nebraska
1924
Fred W.
Patterson
Atlanta, GA
1923
John Drummey
Seattle, WA
1922
Leroy Dunn
Des Moines, IA
1920, 1921
Harry G.
Sampson
Pittsburgh, PA
1917, 1918, 1919
George W. Olinger
Denver, CO